Daten werden geladen...
  1. Home
  2. Netzwerk / WLAN
  3. Zubehör
  4. GBIC / Transceiver
  5. Intel Ethernet SFP+ LR Optic

Intel Ethernet SFP+ LR Optic

Intel Ethernet SFP+ LR Optic

Produktebilder:

Intel Ethernet SFP+ LR Optic
Das SFP+ Transceiver-Modul zu Ihrer Netzwerk-Karte
Artikel-Nr.: 14928235
Hersteller-Nr.: E10GSFPLR
Intel’s family of Intel® Ethernet X520 Server Adapters with SFP+ connectivity are the most flexible and scalable Ethernet adapters for today’s demanding data center environments. The escalating deployments of servers with multi-core processors and demanding applications such as High Performance Computing (HPC), database clusters, and video-on-demand are the types of applications driving the need for 10 Gigabit connections. Customers require flexible and scalable I/O solutions to meet the rigorous requirements of running mission-critical applications in virtualized and unified storage environments.

Powered by Intel’s third-generation 10 GbE network controller, the Intel® Ethernet 82599 10 Gigabit Ethernet Controller, the X520 server adapter family addresses the demanding needs of the next-generation data center by providing unmatched features for virtualization, flexibility for LAN and SAN networking, and proven, reliable performance.

To ensure maximum flexibility, Intel supports the ability to mix any combination of the SFP+ optical modules, direct attach copper cables, or 1000BASE-T SFP modules on the Intel Ethernet X520 Adapters . For instance, customers can remove the optical modules that come installed on the adapter and replace them with an Intel® Ethernet SFP+ Optic, an SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable, or a 1000BASE-T SFP module. Intel® Ethernet SFP+ Optics are available in both short range (SR) 850 nm and long range (LR) 1310 nm options.

This enables customers to create the configuration that best meets the needs of their data center environment.

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Supports rate selectable 1.25 Gb/s or 9.95 to 10.3 Gb/s bit rates
  • Power dissipation < 1 W
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
  • Commercial temperature range 0 °C to 70 °C
  • Single 3.3 Vdc power supply
  • Max. link length 300 m on 2000 MHZ-km MMF (SR), 10 km (LR)
  • Uncooled 850 nm VCSEL laser (SR)
  • Uncooled 1310 nm DFB laser (LR)
  • Receiver limiting electrical interface
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions

Technische Daten

Standard
Typ Netzwerk10GBASE-LR
Anschlüsse
Switch / HostSFP+
NetzwerkLC
ModeMultimode
Kompatibilität
HerstellerIntel
Gerätsiehe Beschreibung

Datenblatt

325067.pdf  325067.pdf

Zubehör

Bewertungen

0.0(0) Bewertungen
0.0 von 5 Sternen
0
0
0
0
0
Alle Bewertungen anzeigen
Teilen Sie Ihre Meinung zu diesem Artikel mit anderen Kunden

Verfassen Sie jetzt Ihre eigene Bewertung

Sie besitzen diesen Artikel? Jetzt bewerten:

Login

🔒 Sichere Verbindung